Hearing Statements: Week 3 - Matters 25 (GA2 and WY1) 26, 27, 28

Matter 25 - New Land Proposed for Allocation GA2

ID Number Representor Agent
  North Hertfordshire District Council (PDF, 200Kb)  
5236 Croudace Homes (PDF, 450Kb) Barton Willmore
9279 Great Ashby Community Council (PDF, 135Kb)  
15505

Ms Nikki Hamilton (PDF, 94Kb)

Appendix 1 (PDF, 11,043Kb)

 
16141

Picture SRL (PDF, 161Kb)

Appendix 1 (PDF, 962Kb)

Appendix 2 (PDF, 126Kb)

Appendix 3 (PDF, 337Kb)

Appendix 4 (PDF, 175Kb)

Appendix 5 (PDF, 37Kb)

Appendix 6a (PDF, 193Kb)

Appendix 6b (PDF, 179KB)

Appendix 7 (PDF, 669Kb)

Inclusion of access route into GA2 Strategic Allocation (PDF, 202Kb)

Keymer Cavendish

Statements submitted by deadline of 12 March 2020

Matter 25 - New Land Proposed for Allocation GA2

ID Number Representor
8529

Ms Julie Wood (PDF, 53Kb)

Appendix 1 (PDF, 1686Kb)

Matter 25 - New Land Proposed for Allocation WY1

ID Number Representor Agent
  North Hertfordshire District Council (PDF, 185Kb)  
8315 Mr Robert Howard (PDF, 141Kb)  
14236 Ms Hayley Ward (PDF, 109Kb)  
16106 Wymondley Parish Neighbourhood Plan Committee (PDF, 666Kb)

 

16711 Welbeck Strategic Land (PDF, 43Kb) DLP Consultants
16768 Wymondley Parish Council (PDF, 61Kb) Jed Griffiths

Matter 25 New Land Proposed for Allocation BA2 and BA3

ID Number Representor Agent
 

North Hertfordshire District Council - BA2 (PDF, 183Kb)

North Hertfordshire District Council - BA3 (PDF, 181Kb)

 
5234 Mr Michael Camp (PDF, 47Kb)  
14046 Hertfordshire County Council (PDF, 76Kb) WYG
16666 Baldock, Bygrave and Clothall Planning Group (PDF, 1,473Kb)  

Statements submitted by deadline of 12 March 2020

Matter 26 - Villages for Growth

ID Number Representor Agent
  NHDC - No hearing statement for Matter 26  
6178 Mr Wilfred Aspinall (PDF, 201Kb)  
8315 Mr Robery Howard (PDF, 92Kb)  
8992

Mr Tony and Ms Jill Saunders (PDF, 121Kb)

Appendix 1 (PDF,11,849Kb)

 
13235 Barkway Parish Council (PDF, 87Kb)  
13949 Newsells Park Stud (PDF, 455Kb) Dominic Lawson Bespoke Planning
14236 Ms Hayley Ward (PDF, 109Kb)  
14383 Save Rural Codicote (PDF, 639Kb) Hutchinsons Planning
16106 Wymondley Parish Neighbourhood Plan Committee (PDF, 666Kb)  
16697 Taylor Wimpey (PDF, 65Kb) WYG
16768 Knebworth, Codicote & Wymondley Parish Councils (PDF, 61Kb) Jed Griffiths

Statements submitted by deadline of 12 March 2020

Matter 26 - Viilages for Growth

ID Number Representor Agent
3142 Mr Ian Woods (PDF, 373Kb)  
14280 Gladman (PDF, 117Kb)  
12765 Mr Peter Barrow & Others (PDF, 26,319Kb) Maze Planning

Matter 27 - Water & Internal Space Standards

ID Number Representor Agent
  North Hertfordshire District Council (PDF, 220Kb)  
861 Anglian Water & Affinity Water (PDF, 292Kb)  
973 Environment Agency (PDF, 210Kb)  
1492 Mr Ross Lithgow (PDF, 19Kb)  
1494 Ms Julietter Lithgow (PDF, 25Kb)  
5236 Croudace Homes (PDF, 545Kb)  
6178 Mr Wilfred Aspinall (PDF, 201Kb)  
9861 Letchworth Garden City Heritage Foundation (PDF, 353Kb) Lichfields
14376 Transition Town Letchworth (PDF, 422Kb)  
14708 Ms Caroline Lithgow (PDF, 24Kb)  

Matter 28 - Biodiversity

ID Number Representor
  North Hertfordshire District Council (PDF, 179Kb)
5907 Herts & Middlesex Wildlife Trusts (PDF, 248Kb)
3435 Ms Cheryl Peers (PDF, 48Kb)
15505 Ms Nikki Hamilton (PDF, 248Kb)